Light rye sourdough or fruit toast (2 slices), or a bagel with cream cheese.
THE MENU.
Good food. Good mood.
Find your kind of morning.

Breakfast
House Crumpets
$12Our signature crumpets, served with butter & honey.
Toasted Haloumi Crumpets
$17Drizzled with honey & lemon.
Signature Granola
$16Toasted oats, pecans & almonds infused with chocolate, coconut and maple spice. Served with yoghurt & black cherry compote.
Eggs on Toast
$14Poached or fried eggs, served with tomato relish.
Scrambled eggs $16.
Breakfast Wrap
$14Bacon, scrambled egg, cheese & relish.
Rustic Mushrooms on Toast
$22Light rye sourdough, grilled mushrooms, fetta, basil pesto, sunflower & pumpkin seeds, topped with a fried egg.
Cheesy Potato Waffles
$20Our take on a cheesy hash brown, with bacon, grilled haloumi, a runny fried egg & chilli jam.
Vegetable Potato Waffle
$20A cheesy hash brown with avocado, baby corn, spinach, a runny fried egg & beetroot relish.
Smashed Avocado
$21Seasoned avocado on light rye sourdough with toasted pepitas, parmesan, rocket, a poached egg & chilli jam.
Breakfast Burger
$20Beef patty, bacon, fried egg, cheese & caramelised balsamic onion jam.
Add a cheesy potato waffle $5.
Bare Beanz Benedict
$22Toasted English muffin with baby spinach, poached eggs & hollandaise.
Bacon $22 · Avocado $22 · Smoked salmon $24.
Omelette
$20Spinach, cheese & tomato, served with light rye sourdough.
With bacon or ham $25.
Build Your Own
$25Toast with scrambled, fried or poached eggs, and your choice of sides.
Choose 2 sides $25 · Choose 3 sides $30. Bacon, sausages, smoked salmon, haloumi, avocado, mushrooms, wilted spinach, tomatoes or cheesy potato waffle.
Iced coffee & drinks
Nitro Cold Brew
$7.50Nitrogen-infused cold brew with a smooth, creamy coffee kick.
Iced Long Black
$6Cold drip or espresso over ice.
Iced Latte
$6.50Cold drip or espresso with milk over ice.
Nutella Latte
$8Iced coffee with Nutella.
Add ice cream & cream $2.
Iced Chai Latte
$8Chai over ice.
Add ice cream & cream $2.
Iced Dirty Chai
$8Chai with a coffee kick, served over ice.
Add ice cream & cream $2.
Iced Matcha Latte
$8Matcha with milk over ice.
Add ice cream & cream $2.
Fresh juices
Bare Beatz
$9Beetroot, carrot, apple & ginger.
Hulk
$9Spinach, mango, carrot, apple, lemon & ginger.
Pash-a Berry
$9Berries, passionfruit & apple.
Sun-up
$9Freshly squeezed orange juice.
Run Rabbit Run
$9Orange, apple, carrot, tomato & ginger.
Smoothies
Zoomer
$10Mango, banana, berries, passionfruit & apple.
Berry Pie
$10Berries, yoghurt, oats, banana, honey & milk.
Kong
$10Banana, cinnamon, honey, yoghurt & milk.
Trees Are Green
$10Broccoli, spinach, banana, mango & apple.
Mango Pash
$10Mango, banana, passionfruit & apple.
Shakes & tea
Iced Tea
$8Berry passion or zesty lemon.
Milkshakes
$10Chocolate, strawberry, banana, caramel, vanilla or coffee.
Add malt $1 · Super-thick shake $12.
No matches just yet.
Try a different dish or ingredient.
YOUR TABLE
IS CALLING.
Monday–Saturday, 6am–2pm.
47 Warner Street, Fortitude Valley.
